Select Equipment by Name or by Floor:
select
  • 1) Cell Biology/Flow Cytometry
    • Fortessa X-20 OR SPR BI 4000 - Room 450
    • ImageXpress Micro - Room 450
    • SP6800 Spectral Cytometer OR Flow analysis PCs - Room 450
    • ViCell or AutoMACs - Room 450
  • 2) Bioimaging
    • Cell Preparation Area - Anteroom 778
    • Halo Analysis PC - Remote Use
    • Imaging Analysis - Room 552A
    • iThera MSOT OR Heidelberg Spectralis - Room 649
    • Olympus Upright OR Nikon TE300 OR Nikon E800 - Room 552
    • Quorum Spinning Disk OR Zeiss Live Cell with FLIM - Room 778
    • Quorum TIRF/SD OR Nikon A1R - Room 778
    • Zeiss LSM700 Confocal - Room 552B
  • 3) Molecular Biology & Genomics
    • Agilent 2100 Bioanalyzer (RNA Clean Room 455)
    • BTX Electroporator (Room 549)
    • Covaris Focused Ultrasound (Room 553A)
    • Nanostring (Room 553)
    • Next Seq 550 Next Generation Sequencer (Room 553A)
    • QuantStudio 7 (#1) Real-Time PCR System (Room 553)
    • QuantStudio 7 (#2) Real-Time PCR System (Room 553)
    • Qubit Fluorescent Spectrophotometer (RNA Clean Room 455)
    • QX200 Digital Droplet PCR (Rm 553A)
    • RNA Clean Room (Room 455)
    • Veriti 1 Thermocycler (Room 553)
    • Veriti 2 Thermocycler (Room 553)
  • 4) Histology
    • Microtome RM2145, Microtome RM2235, Autostainer XF
    • Tissue Processor, Paraffin Embedding, Cryostat, Vibratome
  • 5) Microfabrication
    • 3D Printer - BMZ Fab (Room 740)
    • Archimedes OR Beckman Multisizer 4 OR Fume Hood with Spin Coater (Room 779)
    • Microfabrication Equipment OR Optical Profiler (Cleanroom)
    • Shimadzu UV-VIS-NIR OR Shimadzu RF-5301PC (Room 779)
  • 6) General Use Equipment
    • Bacteria Biosafety Cabinet (Room 644)
    • Beckman Optima LE-80 Ultracentrifuge (Room 458)
    • BioRad Chemi-Doc Touch Imager (Room 549)
    • BioRad Chemi-Doc Touch Imager (Room 654)
    • BioRad GelDoc Easy (Room 549)
    • BioTek Synergy NEO Multimode Plate Reader (Rm. 549)
    • Incubator Shaker MAXQ 4000 (Room 644)
    • Li-Cor Odyssey Infrared Imager (Room 549)
    • Molecular Devices m5e Multimode Plate Reader (Room 549)
    • Optima L-100XP Ultracentrifuge (Room 549)
    • Thermo Fisher Lab Oven Low Temperature (Room 751)
    • Thermo Fisher Precision Lab Oven High Temperature (Room 551)
    • Tissue Harvesting (Room 443)
    • Tissue Harvesting (Room 544)
    • Virus Biosafety Cabinet (Room 547)
    • Z Test Calendar
  • 7) Cell Culture
    • Cell Culture Room - 550B
    • Cell Culture Room - 550C
    • Cell Culture Room - 554A
    • Cell Culture Room - 554B
    • Cell Culture Room - 755
    • Cell Culture Room - 759A
    • Cell Culture Room - 759B

previous daynext daytoday

Select date
Calendar
Title and navigation
Title and navigation
<<<September 2020><<
September 2020
SMTWTFS
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
27282930   
       

Sep-24

Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
3:30 PM-5:00 PMJaryd Te - Ext.
2:30 PM-4:00 PMZhenze Liu - Ext.
4:30 PM-7:00 PMJaryd Te - Ext.
11:45 AM-12:30 PMMonika Lodyga - Ext.
12:30 PM-2:00 PMJaryd Te - Ext.
5:30 PM-7:30 PMZhenze Liu - Ext.
2:30 PM-4:00 PMZhenze Liu - Ext.
4:00 PM-6:00 PMJaryd Te - Ext.
10:00 AM-11:00 AMThenuka Thanabalasingam - Ext. 77648
3:30 PM-7:30 PMZhenze Liu - Ext.
11:00 AM-12:00 PMJaryd Te - Ext.
1:00 PM-2:30 PMYoelys Cruz-Leal - Ext. 5136
4:30 PM-6:30 PMJaryd Te - Ext.
9:30 AM-11:30 AMMonika Lodyga - Ext.
11:30 AM-12:30 PMJaryd Te - Ext.
1:00 PM-2:00 PMRamsha Khan - Ext. 5136
2:30 PM-5:00 PMYoelys Cruz-Leal - Ext. 5136
5:30 PM-7:00 PMSwarna Ganesh - Ext.
11:30 AM-1:30 PMSwarna Ganesh - Ext.
2:00 PM-3:30 PMYoelys Cruz-Leal - Ext. 5136
4:00 PM-6:30 PMJaryd Te - Ext.
10:30 AM-12:00 PMXiaolin He - Ext. 77365
12:30 PM-3:00 PMRamsha Khan - Ext. 5136
10:30 AM-11:30 AMThenuka Thanabalasingam - Ext. 77648
11:30 AM-12:30 PMMonika Lodyga - Ext.
4:30 PM-7:30 PMZhenze Liu - Ext.
2:00 PM-5:00 PMHongkang Lin - Ext.
2:00 PM-3:30 PMSwarna Ganesh - Ext.
3:30 PM-4:30 PMZhenze Liu - Ext.
1:30 PM-3:00 PMJaryd Te - Ext.
3:00 PM-6:30 PMZhenze Liu - Ext.
2:00 PM-2:30 PMPeter Norris - Ext. 5136
2:30 PM-6:30 PMYoelys Cruz-Leal - Ext. 5136
6:30 PM-10:30 PMMiguel Neves - Ext. 77590
1:00 PM-2:00 PMPeter Norris - Ext. 5136
6:00 PM-10:00 PMMiguel Neves - Ext. 77590
1:00 PM-3:00 PMYuexin Shan - Ext. 5136
9:30 AM-1:30 PMJanhavi Nagwekar - Ext.
Equipment Documentation