Select Equipment by Name or by Floor:
select
  • 1) Cell Biology/Flow Cytometry
    • AutoMACS (Room 450)
    • FlexCell Cell Stretcher (Room 450)
    • Fortessa X-20 (Room 450)
    • ImageXpress Analysis Work Station (Room 450)
    • ImageXpress Micro Acquisition System (Room 450)
    • Miltenyi MACSQuant (Room 450)
    • SP6800 spectral cytometer (Room 450)
  • 2) Bioimaging
    • Heidelberg Spectralis (HRA+OCT) (Room 649)
    • iTHERA MSOT Animal Imager (Room 649)
    • Nikon Inverted TE300 Microscope (Room 552)
    • Nikon Upright E800 Microscope (Room 552)
    • Olympus Upright BX50 Microscope (Room 552)
    • Processing Imaris (Room 552)
    • Processing MetaMorph (Room 552)
    • Processing MSOT (Room 552)
    • Processing Neurolucida (Room 552)
    • Quorum Spinning Disc (Room 778)
    • Quorum TIRF Spinning Disc (Room 778)
    • Zeiss AxioObserver Live Cell with FLIM (Room 778)
    • Zeiss LSM700 Confocal (Room 552)
    • Zeiss Slide Scanner - Analysis PC
  • 3) Molecular Biology & Gene Expression Profiling
    • ABI Step One Plus qPCR (Room 553)
    • ABI ViiA 7 qPCR (Room 553)
    • Agilent 2100 Bioanalyzer (Room 553)
    • BTX Electroporator (Room 549)
    • Eppendorf Electronic Multidispense Pipettes (Room 553)
    • Eppendorf Mastercycler Gradient Thermocycler (Room 553)
    • Nanostring (Room 553)
    • Next Seq 550 Next Generation Sequencer
    • QuantStudio 7 (#1) Real-Time PCR System (Room 553)
    • QuantStudio 7 (#2) Real-Time PCR System (Room 553)
    • QX200 Digital Droplet PCR
    • Veriti 1 PCR Thermocycler (Room 553)
    • Veriti 2 PCR (Room 553) which is the BIO-RAD C1000
  • 4) Histology
    • Automatic Tissue Processor TP1020 (Room 666)
    • Autostainer XL (Room 666)
    • Cryostat CM3050S (Room 666)
    • Paraffin Embedding Centre EG 1160 (Room 666)
    • Rotary Microtome RM2145 (Room 666)
    • Rotary Microtome RM2235 (Room 666)
    • Vibrating-blade Microtome VT 1000S (Room 666)
  • 5) Microfabrication
    • 3D Printer - BMZ Fab (Room 740)
    • Archimedes Particle Metrology System (Room 779)
    • Beckman Coulter Counter Multisizer 4 (Room 779)
    • Hot Plates - Cleanroom
    • Mask Aligner - Cleanroom
    • Optical Profiler - Cleanroom
    • Shimadzu RF-5301PC Spectrofluorophotometer (Room 779)
    • Shimadzu UV-3600 UV-VIS-NIR Spectrophotometer (Room 779)
    • Spin Coater - Analytical Lab (Room 779)
    • Spin Coater - Cleanroom
  • 6) General Use Equipment
    • Bacteria Biosafety Cabinet (Room 644)
    • Beckman Optima LE-80 Ultracentrifuge (Room 458)
    • BioRad Chemi-Doc Touch Imager (Room 549)
    • BioRad Chemi-Doc Touch Imager (Room 654)
    • BioRad GelDoc Easy (Room 549)
    • BioTek Synergy NEO Multimode Plate Reader (Rm. 549)
    • Incubator Shaker MAXQ 4000 (Room 644)
    • Li-Cor Odyssey Infrared Imager (Room 549)
    • Molecular Devices Gemini fluorescence plate read (Room 458)
    • Molecular Devices m5e Multimode Plate Reader (Room 549)
    • Optima L-100XP Ultracentrifuge (Room 549)
    • SPR BI 4000 (Room 450)
    • Thermo Fisher Lab Oven Low Temperature (Room 751)
    • Thermo Fisher Precision Lab Oven High Temperature (Room 551)
    • Tissue Harvesting (Room 443)
    • Tissue Harvesting (Room 544)
    • Virus Biosafety Cabinet (Room 547)
    • Z Test Calendar

previous daynext daytoday

Select date
Calendar
Title and navigation
Title and navigation
<<<February 2019><<
February 2019
SMTWTFS
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
2425262728  
       

Feb-17

Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
10:00 AM-12:00 PMKhan, Mohammad Hamzah - Ext.
3:30 PM-5:00 PMTrac, Justin - Ext.
8:00 PM-9:00 PMTe, Jaryd - Ext.
11:00 AM-2:00 PMTeixeira Monteiro, Ana Paula - Ext. 77650
6:00 PM-7:00 PMTe, Jaryd - Ext.
10:30 AM-1:00 PMTeixeira Monteiro, Ana Paula - Ext. 77650
2:00 PM-2:30 PMKhan, Ramsha - Ext. 5136
2:30 PM-4:00 PMSpring, Christopher - Ext.
4:00 PM-6:00 PMKhan, Ramsha - Ext. 5136
10:00 AM-12:00 PMKhan, Mohammad Hamzah - Ext.
12:00 PM-2:00 PMPasman, Yfke - Ext.
3:30 PM-4:30 PMPasman, Yfke - Ext.
5:00 PM-6:00 PMKhan, Mohammad Hamzah - Ext.
more...
11:00 AM-12:00 PMPasman, Yfke - Ext.
1:00 PM-2:00 PMEspositio, Teresa - Ext. 77648
3:00 PM-5:00 PMSpring, Christopher - Ext.
10:00 AM-12:00 PMKhan, Mohammad Hamzah - Ext.
1:30 PM-3:30 PMSpring, Christopher - Ext.
5:00 PM-5:05 PMTrac, Justin - Ext.
7:30 PM-9:30 PMNeves, Miguel - Ext. 77590
8:00 AM-10:00 AMTrac, Justin - Ext.
10:00 AM-12:00 PMKhan, Mohammad Hamzah - Ext.
1:00 PM-2:00 PMPasman, Yfke - Ext.
3:00 PM-4:00 PMPasman, Yfke - Ext.
more...
10:00 AM-12:00 PMKhan, Mohammad Hamzah - Ext.
2:00 PM-5:00 PMDitmans, Mihails - Ext.
11:00 AM-12:00 PMPasman, Yfke - Ext.
2:00 PM-3:00 PMChen, Pingguo (Oliver) - Ext. 77590
3:00 PM-6:00 PMCruz-Leal, Yoelys - Ext. 5136
9:00 AM-10:30 AMSpring, Christopher - Ext.
11:00 AM-12:00 PMZhu, Guangheng - Ext. 99
12:00 PM-12:30 PMPasman, Yfke - Ext.
5:00 PM-7:00 PMNorris, Peter - Ext. 5136
1:30 PM-2:30 PMEspositio, Teresa - Ext. 77648
3:30 PM-5:00 PMLu, Ying - Ext.
8:00 AM-11:00 AMKhan, Mohammad Hamzah - Ext.
11:00 AM-1:00 PMLu, Ying - Ext.
2:00 PM-4:00 PMChen, Pingguo (Oliver) - Ext. 77590
4:00 PM-5:00 PMZhu, Guangheng - Ext. 99
9:00 AM-11:00 AMKhan, Mohammad Hamzah - Ext.
11:00 AM-1:00 PMLu, Ying - Ext.
1:00 PM-2:30 PMEspositio, Teresa - Ext. 77648
2:30 PM-5:30 PMDitmans, Mihails - Ext.
more...
7:00 AM-8:30 AMTrac, Justin - Ext.
9:00 AM-11:00 AMLi, Jun (June) - Ext. 77590
11:00 AM-1:00 PMLu, Ying - Ext.
10:30 AM-11:00 AMZhu, Guangheng - Ext. 99
11:00 AM-1:00 PMLu, Ying - Ext.
1:00 PM-2:00 PMLi, Jun (June) - Ext. 77590
2:00 PM-3:00 PMSpring, Christopher - Ext.
more...
11:00 AM-1:00 PMLu, Ying - Ext.
10:30 PM-11:30 PMNorris, Peter - Ext. 5136
8:00 PM-10:00 PMNorris, Peter - Ext. 5136
10:30 AM-12:00 PMSpring, Christopher - Ext.
3:30 PM-6:00 PMTrac, Justin - Ext.
Equipment Documentation