Select Equipment by Name or by Floor:
select
  • 1) Cell Biology/Flow Cytometry
    • AutoMACS (Room 450)
    • FACS Calibur (Room 450)
    • FlexCell Cell Stretcher (Room 450)
    • Fortessa X-20 (Room 450)
    • ImageXpress Analysis Work Station (Room 450)
    • ImageXpress Micro Acquisition System (Room 450)
    • Miltenyi MACSQuant (Room 450)
  • 2) Bioimaging
    • Heidelberg Spectralis (HRA+OCT) (Room 649)
    • iTHERA MSOT Animal Imager (Room 649)
    • Nikon Inverted TE300 Microscope (Room 552)
    • Nikon Upright E800 Microscope (Room 552)
    • Olympus Upright BX50 Microscope (Room 552)
    • Processing Imaris (Room 552)
    • Processing MetaMorph (Room 552)
    • Processing MSOT (Room 552)
    • Processing Neurolucida (Room 552)
    • Quorum Spinning Disc (Room 778)
    • Quorum TIRF Spinning Disc (Room 778)
    • Zeiss AxioObserver Live Cell with FLIM (Room 778)
    • Zeiss LSM700 Confocal (Room 552)
  • 3) Molecular Biology & Gene Expression Profiling
    • ABI Step One Plus qPCR (Room 553)
    • ABI ViiA 7 qPCR (Room 553)
    • Agilent 2100 Bioanalyzer (Room 553)
    • BTX Electroporator (Room 549)
    • Eppendorf Electronic Multidispense Pipettes (Room 553)
    • Eppendorf Mastercycler Gradient Thermocycler (Room 553)
    • Nanostring (Room 553)
    • QuantStudio 7 Real-Time PCR System (Room 553)
    • Veriti 1 PCR Thermocycler (Room 553)
    • Veriti 2 PCR Thermocycler (Room 553)
  • 4) Histology
    • Automatic Tissue Processor TP1020 (Room 666)
    • Autostainer XL (Room 666)
    • Cryostat CM 1900 (Room 666)
    • Paraffin Embedding Centre EG 1160 (Room 666)
    • Rotary Microtome RM2145 (Room 666)
    • Rotary Microtome RM2235 (Room 666)
    • Vibrating-blade Microtome VT 1000S (Room 666)
  • 5) 3D Printer and Rapid Prototyping
    • ProJet 3510 HDPlus Professional 3D Printer (Room 740)
    • ProJet Finisher (Room 740)
  • 6) General Use Equipment
    • Bacteria Biosafety Cabinet (Room 644)
    • Beckman Coulter Counter Multisizer 4 (Room 779)
    • Beckman Optima LE-80 Ultracentrifuge (Room 458)
    • BioRad Chemi-Doc Touch Imager (Room 549)
    • BioRad Chemi-Doc Touch Imager (Room 654)
    • BioRad GelDoc Easy (Room 549)
    • BioTek Synergy NEO Multimode Plate Reader (Rm. 549)
    • Incubator Shaker MAXQ 4000 (Room 644)
    • Li-Cor Odyssey Infrared Imager (Room 549)
    • Molecular Devices Gemini fluorescence plate read (Room 458)
    • Molecular Devices m5e Multimode Plate Reader (Room 549)
    • Optima L-100XP Ultracentrifuge (Room 549)
    • Shimadzu RF-5301PC Spectrofluorophotometer (Room 779)
    • Shimadzu UV-3600 UV-VIS-NIR Spectrophotometer (Room 779)
    • SPR BI 4000 (Room 450)
    • Thermo Fisher Lab Oven Low Temperature (Room 751)
    • Thermo Fisher Precision Lab Oven High Temperature (Room 551)
    • Tissue Harvesting (Room 443)
    • Tissue Harvesting (Room 544)
    • Virus Biosafety Cabinet (Room 547)
    • Z Test Calendar

PLEASE ONLY BOOK TWO HOUR TIME SLOTS (A SINGLE qPCR RUN ONLY TAKES 1:45)

previous daynext daytoday

Select date
Calendar
Title and navigation
Title and navigation
<<<March 2017><<
March 2017
SMTWTFS
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031 
       

Mar-25

Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
12:00 PM-2:00 PMSukumar, Aravin - Ext. N/A
3:30 PM-5:30 PMMajumder, Syamantak - Ext.
10:00 AM-12:00 PMDesjardins, Sarah - Ext. 77596
12:00 PM-2:00 PMWade, Fallou - Ext. 77365
2:00 PM-4:00 PMGuan, Rui - Ext.
4:00 PM-6:00 PMWang, Solomon - Ext. 77622
more...
10:00 AM-12:00 PMWang, Changsen - Ext. 77656
12:00 PM-2:00 PMWang, Solomon - Ext. 77622
2:00 PM-4:00 PMNarasimhan, Vijay - Ext.
4:00 PM-6:00 PMSukumar, Aravin - Ext. N/A
more...
10:00 AM-12:00 PMLu, Mingliang - Ext. 77365
12:00 PM-2:00 PMSukumar, Aravin - Ext. N/A
2:00 PM-4:00 PMChen, Lucy - Ext. 71736
5:00 PM-7:00 PMWang, Changsen - Ext. 77656
9:00 AM-11:00 AMWang, Changsen - Ext. 77656
1:00 PM-3:00 PMWang, Solomon - Ext. 77622
3:00 PM-5:00 PMGhaffari, Siavash - Ext.
12:00 PM-2:00 PMYun, Junghwa - Ext. 77623
2:00 PM-3:00 PMYun, Junghwa - Ext. 77623
12:00 PM-2:00 PMWang, Solomon - Ext. 77622
2:00 PM-4:00 PMTran, Eileen - Ext. 77641
4:00 PM-6:00 PMAilenberg, Menachem - Ext. 77407
10:00 AM-12:00 PMGu, Wei - Ext. 77609
12:00 PM-2:00 PMWang, Solomon - Ext. 77622
2:00 PM-4:00 PMGhaffari, Siavash - Ext.
4:00 PM-6:00 PMSukumar, Aravin - Ext. N/A
more...
10:00 AM-12:00 PMGu, Wei - Ext. 77609
12:00 PM-2:00 PMNarasimhan, Vijay - Ext.
4:00 PM-6:00 PMWade, Fallou - Ext. 77365
10:00 AM-12:00 PMYun, Junghwa - Ext. 77623
2:00 PM-4:00 PMCheng, Li Yaw (Michael) - Ext. 77650
4:00 PM-6:00 PMSukumar, Aravin - Ext. N/A
10:00 AM-12:00 PMGu, Wei - Ext. 77609
12:00 PM-2:00 PMZhang, Tianzhou - Ext. 77365
2:00 PM-3:30 PMZhang, Tianzhou - Ext. 77365
2:00 PM-4:00 PMBrijmohan, Angela - Ext.
4:00 PM-5:00 PMBrijmohan, Angela - Ext.
3:30 PM-5:30 PMNarasimhan, Vijay - Ext.
1:00 PM-3:00 PMTran, Eileen - Ext. 77641
3:00 PM-5:00 PMWang, Changsen - Ext. 77656
5:00 PM-7:00 PMZhang, Tianzhou - Ext. 77365
11:00 AM-1:00 PMWade, Fallou - Ext. 77365
1:00 PM-2:00 PMWade, Fallou - Ext. 77365
10:00 AM-12:00 PMWang, Changsen - Ext. 77656
12:00 PM-2:00 PMShan, Yuexin - Ext. 77650
2:00 PM-4:00 PMCheng, Li Yaw (Michael) - Ext. 77650
3:00 PM-5:00 PMWang, Solomon - Ext. 77622
11:00 AM-1:00 PMWade, Fallou - Ext. 77365
6:00 PM-8:00 PMCheng, Li Yaw (Michael) - Ext. 77650
1:30 PM-3:30 PMZhang, Qiuwang - Ext.
2:00 PM-4:00 PMZuckermann, Alexandra - Ext.
4:00 PM-6:00 PMZhang, Tianzhou - Ext. 77365
2:00 PM-4:00 PMPan, Yi - Ext. 77626
6:00 PM-7:30 PMGupta, Sahil - Ext.
9:30 AM-11:30 AMGupta, Sahil - Ext.
12:00 PM-2:00 PMYun, Junghwa - Ext. 77623
2:00 PM-4:00 PMPan, Yi - Ext. 77626
4:30 PM-6:30 PMGupta, Sahil - Ext.
1:00 PM-3:00 PMYun, Junghwa - Ext. 77623
12:00 PM-2:00 PMLu, Mingliang - Ext. 77365
11:00 AM-1:00 PMLu, Mingliang - Ext. 77365
12:00 PM-2:00 PMTran, Eileen - Ext. 77641
Equipment Documentation