Select Equipment by Name or by Floor:
select
  • 1) Cell Biology/Flow Cytometry
    • CytoFLEX-LX (Room 450)
    • FLOW ANALYSIS PCs (Room 450)
    • Fortessa X-20 (Room 450)
    • Miltenyi AutoMACs (Room 450)
    • SP6800 Spectral Cytometer (Room 450)
    • SPR BI 4000 (Room 450)
    • Vi-Cell XR Cell Viability Analyzer (Room 450)
  • 2) Bioimaging
    • Analysis Workstation 1 (Room 552A) - View MSOT
    • Analysis Workstation 2 (Room 552A) - Zen Blue/Black
    • Analysis Workstation 3 (Room 552A) - Imaris/NIS Elements
    • Analysis Workstation 4 (Room 552A) - Meta Imaging Series
    • Analysis Workstation 5 (Room 778) - HALO
    • Analysis Workstation 6 (Room 552) - ImageXpress
    • ImageXpress Micro (Room 552) - ACQUISITION ONLY
    • Nikon - A1R and Multiphoton System Inverted - Room 778
    • Olympus Upright BX50 Microscope (Room 552)
    • Quorum Spinning Disc (Room 778)
    • Quorum TIRF/SD - Room 778
    • Zeiss AxioObserver Live Cell with FLIM (Room 778)
    • Zeiss LSM700 Confocal - Room 552B
  • 3) Molecular Biology & Genomics
    • Agilent 2100 Bioanalyzer (RNA Clean Room 455)
    • Bio-Rad C1000 Thermal Cycler (Room 553)
    • BTX Electroporator (Room 549)
    • Covaris Focused Ultrasound (Room 553A)
    • Nanostring (Room 553)
    • Next Seq 550 Next Generation Sequencer (Room 553A)
    • QuantStudio 7 (#1) Real-Time PCR System (Room 553)
    • QuantStudio 7 (#2) Real-Time PCR System (Room 553)
    • Qubit Fluorescent Spectrophotometer (RNA Clean Room 455)
    • QX200 Digital Droplet PCR (Rm 553A)
    • RNA Clean Room (Room 455)
    • Veriti 1 Thermocycler (Room 553)
    • Veriti 2 Thermocycler (Room 553)
  • 4) Histology
    • Automatic Tissue Processor TP1020 (Room 666)
    • Autostainer XL (Room 666)
    • Cryostat CM3050S (Room 666)
    • Paraffin Embedding Centre EG 1160 (Room 666)
    • Rotary Microtome RM2145 (Room 666)
    • Rotary Microtome RM2235 (Room 666)
    • Vibrating-blade Microtome VT 1000S (Room 666)
  • 5) Microfabrication
    • 3D Printer - BMZ Fab (Room 740)
    • Archimedes Particle Metrology System (Room 779)
    • Beckman Coulter Counter Multisizer 4 (Room 779)
    • Laser Cutter (Room 772)
    • Microfabrication Equipment (Wet bench and Mask Aligner, Cleanroom)
    • Optical Profiler (Cleanroom)
    • Shimadzu UV-VIS-NIR OR Shimadzu RF-5301PC (Room 779)
    • Spin Coater - Analytical Lab (Room 779)
  • 6) General Use Equipment
    • Bacteria Biosafety Cabinet (Room 644)
    • BioRad Chemi-Doc (Fluorescence) MP (Room 654)
    • BioRad Chemi-Doc Touch Imager (Room 549)
    • BioRad Chemi-Doc Touch Imager (Room 654)
    • BioRad GelDoc Easy (Room 549)
    • BioTek Synergy NEO Multimode Plate Reader (Rm. 549)
    • Flexcell - (Room 450)
    • High Speed centrifuge Beckman Coulter Avanti JXN-20 (Room 549)
    • High Speed centrifuge Beckman Coulter Avanti JXN-26 (Room 654)
    • High Speed centrifuge Thermo Scientific Sorvall LYNX 4000 (Room 458)
    • Incubator Shaker MAXQ 4000 (Room 644)
    • Lab Oven High Temperature Thermo Fisher Precision (Room 551)
    • Lab Oven Low Temperature Thermo Fisher (Room 751)
    • Li-Cor Odyssey Infrared Imager (Room 549)
    • Molecular Devices m5e Multimode Plate Reader (Room 549)
    • Tissue Harvesting (Room 443)
    • Tissue Harvesting (Room 544)
    • Ultracentrifuge Optima MAX - benchtop (Room 458)
    • Ultracentrifuge Optima XPN-90 (Room 654)
    • Ultracentrifuge-Beckman Optima LE-80 (Room 458)
    • Ultracentrifuge-Optima L-100XP (Room 549)
    • Virus Biosafety Cabinet (Room 547)
    • Z Test Calendar
  • 7) Cell Culture
    • Cell Culture Room - 459A-BSC1
    • Cell Culture Room - 550B
    • Cell Culture Room - 550C
    • Cell Culture Room - 554A
    • Cell Culture Room - 554B
    • Cell Culture Room -459A- BSC2
  • 8) Pre-Clinical Imaging
    • iThera MSOT OR Heidelberg Spectralis - Vivarium Room 866
    • Newton 7.0 FT-500 Bioluminescent and Fluorescent Animal Imager - Room 872

Intermitted issues with Bright field and DIC - Use software to control Transmitted light

previous daynext daytoday

Select date
Calendar
Title and navigation
Title and navigation
<<<May 2022><<
May 2022
SMTWTFS
       
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031    

May-17

Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
9:30 AM-12:30 PMTianzhou Zhang - Ext. 77365
1:00 PM-4:00 PMSarah McColman - Ext.
4:00 PM-6:00 PMSarah McColman - Ext.
9:00 AM-11:00 AMAnne Wu - Ext.
11:00 AM-2:00 PMTianzhou Zhang - Ext. 77365
2:30 PM-5:00 PMMaryam Amin Mohammed Amin - Ext. 77595
10:00 AM-1:00 PMMaryam Amin Mohammed Amin - Ext. 77595
1:00 PM-4:00 PMAnne Wu - Ext.
9:00 AM-12:00 PMCaterina Di Ciano-Oliveira - Ext.
12:00 PM-1:00 PMFarbod Khorrami - Ext. 77595
9:00 AM-10:00 AMTse Wing (Winnie) Ho - Ext.
10:00 AM-1:00 PMDaniel Mackeigan - Ext.
1:30 PM-2:00 PMFereshteh Sadat Younesi - Ext.
10:00 AM-11:00 AMCaterina Di Ciano-Oliveira - Ext.
5:00 PM-7:00 PMWenjing Ma - Ext.
7:30 PM-9:30 PMWenjing Ma - Ext.
9:00 AM-12:00 PMAnne Wu - Ext.
9:00 AM-12:00 PMAnne Wu - Ext.
12:00 PM-1:30 PMMaryam Amin Mohammed Amin - Ext. 77595
1:30 PM-2:30 PMBhakti Pandey - Ext. 77648
2:30 PM-4:00 PMMaryam Amin Mohammed Amin - Ext. 77595
8:00 AM-10:00 AMBhakti Pandey - Ext. 77648
10:00 AM-10:30 AMMaryam Amin Mohammed Amin - Ext. 77595
12:00 PM-2:00 PMDaniel Mackeigan - Ext.
3:30 PM-4:30 PMNuno Coelho - Ext.
11:00 AM-2:00 PMMaya Ezzo - Ext.
2:00 PM-2:30 PMMaya Ezzo - Ext.
10:00 AM-1:00 PMTse Wing (Winnie) Ho - Ext.
1:00 PM-2:00 PMAndria Henry - Ext. 647-325-3070
10:00 AM-1:00 PMTse Wing (Winnie) Ho - Ext.
1:00 PM-3:00 PMRosalia K. Brand Arzamendi - Ext.
4:00 PM-6:00 PMNuno Coelho - Ext.
6:00 PM-8:00 PMChuanbin Shen - Ext.
1:00 PM-3:00 PMRosalia K. Brand Arzamendi - Ext.
3:00 PM-6:00 PMMaria Carolina Barbosa da Silva - Ext.
8:00 AM-10:00 AMMaya Ezzo - Ext.
10:00 AM-1:00 PMHsin (Jady) Liang - Ext. 77648
1:00 PM-4:00 PMHsin (Jady) Liang - Ext. 77648
4:00 PM-7:00 PMMaria Carolina Barbosa da Silva - Ext.
8:00 AM-10:30 AMBhakti Pandey - Ext. 77648
10:30 AM-1:30 PMAndria Henry - Ext. 647-325-3070
2:00 PM-4:00 PMTse Wing (Winnie) Ho - Ext.
4:00 PM-7:00 PMFarbod Khorrami - Ext. 77595
2:00 PM-4:00 PMRosalia K. Brand Arzamendi - Ext.
11:00 AM-2:00 PMHsin (Jady) Liang - Ext. 77648
10:30 AM-1:30 PMXiaolin He - Ext. 77365
1:30 PM-2:30 PMXiaolin He - Ext. 77365
9:00 AM-12:00 PMXiaolin He - Ext. 77365
12:00 PM-2:00 PMXiaolin He - Ext. 77365
10:00 AM-1:00 PMAndria Henry - Ext. 647-325-3070
1:00 PM-4:00 PMTse Wing (Winnie) Ho - Ext.
11:00 AM-2:00 PMHsin (Jady) Liang - Ext. 77648
9:00 AM-12:00 PMCaterina Di Ciano-Oliveira - Ext.
Equipment Documentation
  • Back to top