Select Equipment by Name or by Floor:
select
  • 1) Cell Biology/Flow Cytometry
    • Analysis Workstation 6 (Room 450) - ImageXpress - Remote use only via Team Viewer
    • FLOW ANALYSIS PCs (Room 450)
    • Fortessa X-20 OR SPR BI 4000 (Room 450)
    • ImageXpress Micro - Room 450 - ACQUISITION ONLY
    • SP6800 Spectral Cytometer (Room 450)
    • ViCell or AutoMACs (Room 450)
  • 2) Bioimaging
    • Analysis Workstation 1 (Room 552A) - View MSOT - Remote use only via Team Viewer
    • Analysis Workstation 2 (Room 552A) - Zen Blue/Black - Remote use only via Team Viewer
    • Analysis Workstation 3 (Room 552A) Imaris/NIS Elements - Remote use only via Team Viewer
    • Analysis Workstation 4 (Room 552A) - Meta Imaging Series - Remote use only via Team Viewer
    • Analysis Workstation 5 (Room 778) - HALO - Remote use only via Team Viewer
    • Cell Preparation Area - Anteroom 778
    • Imaging Analysis - Room 552A
    • iThera MSOT OR Heidelberg Spectralis - Room 649
    • Nikon - A1R and Multiphoton System Inverted - Room 778
    • Olympus Upright OR Nikon TE300 OR Nikon E800 - Room 552
    • Quorum Spinning Disc (Room 778)
    • Quorum TIRF/SD - Room 778
    • Zeiss AxioObserver Live Cell with FLIM (Room 778)
    • Zeiss LSM700 Confocal - Room 552B
  • 3) Molecular Biology & Genomics
    • Agilent 2100 Bioanalyzer (RNA Clean Room 455)
    • Bio-Rad C1000 Thermal Cycler (Room 553)
    • BTX Electroporator (Room 549)
    • Covaris Focused Ultrasound (Room 553A)
    • Nanostring (Room 553)
    • Next Seq 550 Next Generation Sequencer (Room 553A)
    • QuantStudio 7 (#1) Real-Time PCR System (Room 553)
    • QuantStudio 7 (#2) Real-Time PCR System (Room 553)
    • Qubit Fluorescent Spectrophotometer (RNA Clean Room 455)
    • QX200 Digital Droplet PCR (Rm 553A)
    • RNA Clean Room (Room 455)
    • Veriti 1 Thermocycler (Room 553)
    • Veriti 2 Thermocycler (Room 553)
  • 4) Histology
    • Microtome RM2145, Microtome RM2235, Autostainer XF
    • Tissue Processor, Paraffin Embedding, Cryostat, Vibratome
  • 5) Microfabrication
    • 3D Printer - BMZ Fab (Room 740)
    • Archimedes OR Beckman Multisizer 4 OR Fume Hood with Spin Coater (Room 779)
    • Microfabrication Equipment OR Optical Profiler (Cleanroom)
    • Shimadzu UV-VIS-NIR OR Shimadzu RF-5301PC (Room 779)
  • 6) General Use Equipment
    • Bacteria Biosafety Cabinet (Room 644)
    • Beckman Optima LE-80 Ultracentrifuge (Room 458)
    • Bio-Rad Chemi-Doc (Fluorescence) MP (Room 654)
    • BioRad Chemi-Doc Touch Imager (Room 549)
    • BioRad Chemi-Doc Touch Imager (Room 654)
    • BioRad GelDoc Easy (Room 549)
    • BioTek Synergy NEO Multimode Plate Reader (Rm. 549)
    • Flexcell - (Room 450)
    • Incubator Shaker MAXQ 4000 (Room 644)
    • Li-Cor Odyssey Infrared Imager (Room 549)
    • Molecular Devices m5e Multimode Plate Reader (Room 549)
    • Optima L-100XP Ultracentrifuge (Room 549)
    • Thermo Fisher Lab Oven Low Temperature (Room 751)
    • Thermo Fisher Precision Lab Oven High Temperature (Room 551)
    • Tissue Harvesting (Room 443)
    • Tissue Harvesting (Room 544)
    • Ultracentrifuge Optima MAX - benchtop (Room 458)
    • Virus Biosafety Cabinet (Room 547)
    • Z Test Calendar
  • 7) Cell Culture
    • Cell Culture Room - 459A
    • Cell Culture Room - 550B
    • Cell Culture Room - 550C
    • Cell Culture Room - 554A
    • Cell Culture Room - 554B
    • Cell Culture Room - 755
    • Cell Culture Room - 759A
    • Cell Culture Room - 759B

PLEASE DO NOT BOOK THE MACHINE FOR MORE THAN 2 HOURS AT A TIME

previous daynext daytoday

Select date
Calendar
Title and navigation
Title and navigation
<<<April 2021><<
April 2021
SMTWTFS
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
252627282930 
       

Apr-21

Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
3:30 PM-5:30 PMYouan Liu - Ext.
11:00 AM-1:00 PMMenachem Ailenberg - Ext. 77407
10:00 AM-12:00 PMCarolina da Silveira Scarpellini - Ext. 77664
12:30 PM-1:30 PMTanya Barretto - Ext. 5453
11:00 AM-1:00 PMMenachem Ailenberg - Ext. 77407
1:00 PM-2:30 PMRazan Turki - Ext.
4:30 PM-5:30 PMFelix Chiu - Ext.
11:00 AM-1:00 PMMenachem Ailenberg - Ext. 77407
11:00 AM-1:00 PMMenachem Ailenberg - Ext. 77407
1:00 PM-3:00 PMXiaolin He - Ext. 77365
3:00 PM-5:00 PMXiaolin He - Ext. 77365
11:00 AM-1:00 PMMenachem Ailenberg - Ext. 77407
12:00 PM-1:00 PMFelix Chiu - Ext.
3:00 PM-5:00 PMMenachem Ailenberg - Ext. 77407
9:45 AM-11:45 AMCarolina da Silveira Scarpellini - Ext. 77664
10:00 AM-12:00 PMXiaolin He - Ext. 77365
12:00 PM-2:00 PMXiaolin He - Ext. 77365
2:00 PM-3:30 PMDaniel Mackeigan - Ext.
5:30 PM-6:30 PMFelix Chiu - Ext.
11:00 AM-1:00 PMMenachem Ailenberg - Ext. 77407
9:00 AM-11:00 AMMenachem Ailenberg - Ext. 77407
11:00 AM-12:00 PMMashiat Mimosa - Ext.
12:30 PM-2:30 PMAvinash Mukkala - Ext.
10:30 AM-12:30 PMCarolina da Silveira Scarpellini - Ext. 77664
Equipment Documentation
  • Back to top